Keene State Composite Schedule

February March 2012 April
Date Sport Opponent Time/Results Links
Fri 2 Baseball at Farmingdale State L, 7-2
Sat 3 Men's Track and Field at ECAC Championships 2 pm
Sat 3 Men's Lacrosse at Rensselaer L, 10-9
Sat 3 Women's Basketball at Keene State
(#4 vs #1 ECAC Tournament Semifinals)
L, 56-48
Sat 3 Women's Basketball vs. Smith @ Keene, N.H.
(ECAC DIII New England Semifinals)
L, 79-57
Sat 3 Baseball vs. MIT @ Farmingdale, N.Y. (Farmingdale State College) W, 6-2
Sun 4 Men's Track and Field at ECAC Championships 11 am
Sun 4 Baseball vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) @ SUNY Farmingdale W, 8-4
Sun 4 Women's Basketball at Keene State
(2012 ECAC Division III New England Championship)
W, 65-57
Wed 7 Men's Lacrosse at Salve Regina W, 21-7
Thu 8 Women's Lacrosse at St. Michael's W, 10-9
Fri 9 Baseball vs. Aurora @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Chain of Lakes Field 3)
L, 10-5
Fri 9 Baseball vs. Aurora @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Chain of Lakes Field 3)
L, 9-3
Sat 10 Men's Track and Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Grinnell College (Iowa) 11 am
Sat 10 Baseball vs. Husson @ Winter Haven, Fl.
(Pat Thomas Stadium)
W, 10-2
Sat 10 Baseball vs. Husson @ Winter Haven, Fl.
(Pat Thomas Stadium)
W, 4-2
Sun 11 Men's Track and Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Grinnell College (Iowa) 11 am
Mon 12 Softball vs. Emory @ Dot Richardson Tournament, Clermont, Florida L, 8-0
Mon 12 Softball vs. Fredonia St. @ Dot Richardson Tournament, Clermont, Florida W, 4-0
Mon 12 Baseball vs. Daniel Webster @ Winter Haven, Fla. W, 12-3
Mon 12 Women's Lacrosse vs. Brockport St. @ West Palm Beach, Fla. L, 16-10
Tue 13 Softball vs. Geneseo St. @ Dot Richardson Tournament, Clermont, Florida W, 4-3
Tue 13 Baseball vs. Becker @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Chain of Lakes Field 1)
W, 17-7
Tue 13 Softball vs. Mount Ida @ Dot Richardson Tournament, Clermont, Florida W, 16-1
Wed 14 Baseball vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ Central Florida Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.)
(Lake Myrtle Field #2)
L, 3-2
Wed 14 Women's Lacrosse vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) @ West Palm Beach, Fla. W, 20-11
Thu 15 Baseball vs. Endicott @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Lake Myrtle Field 1)
W, 8-5
Thu 15 Softball vs. Messiah @ Dot Richardson Tournament, Clermont, Florida W, 4-1
Thu 15 Softball vs. Rensselaer @ Dot Richardson Tournament, Clermont, Florida W, 13-9
Fri 16 Softball vs. Ithaca @ Dot Richardson Tournament, Clermont, Florida W, 1-0
Fri 16 Softball vs. Wis.-Superior @ Dot Richardson Tournament, Clermont, Florida W, 14-9
Fri 16 Baseball vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
(Chain of Lakes Field 1)
L, 8-2
Sat 17 Baseball vs. Roger Williams @ Warner University W, 6-1
Sat 17 Men's Lacrosse vs. Springfield @ Orlando, Fla. L, 11-6
Tue 20 Women's Lacrosse at Springfield L, 8-6
Wed 21 Baseball Springfield W, 7-6
Wed 21 Men's Lacrosse Bowdoin L, 10-7
Fri 23 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. NCAA Championships @ IUPUI, Indiana
Sat 24 Men's Swimming and Diving vs. NCAA Championships @ IUPUI, Indiana
Sat 24 Men's Track and Field at Westfield State Invitational 11 am
Sat 24 Women's Track and Field at Westfield State Invitational 11 am
Sat 24 Women's Lacrosse Westfield St. W, 15-14
Sat 24 Men's Lacrosse Roger Williams W, 21-9
Wed 28 Baseball at Babson
(Game change from 3/29)
W, 21-6
Thu 29 Softball Fitchburg St. W, 18-0
Thu 29 Women's Lacrosse at Franklin Pierce W, 9-8
Thu 29 Softball Fitchburg St. W, 8-0
Sat 31 Men's Track and Field at Tufts Invitational 11 am
Sat 31 Women's Track and Field at Tufts Invitational 11 am
Sat 31 Baseball at Western Conn. St.  *
(Games Moved to KSC)
W, 13-7
Sat 31 Women's Lacrosse Southern Me.  * W, 17-4
Sat 31 Baseball at Western Conn. St.  *
(Games Moved to KSC)
W, 13-0
Sat 31 Men's Lacrosse Southern Me.  * W, 17-6
Mar 02
Final Baseball
2 Keene State
7 @ Farmingdale State
Mar 03
2 pm Men's Track and Field
ECAC Championships
Mar 03
Final Men's Lacrosse
9 Keene State
10 @ Rensselaer
Mar 03
Final Women's Basketball
48 Colby-Sawyer
56 @ Keene State
#4 vs #1 ECAC Tournament Semifinals
Mar 03
Final Women's Basketball
57 Endicott
79 vs Smith
@ Keene, N.H.
ECAC DIII New England Semifinals
Mar 03
Final Baseball
2 MIT
6 vs Keene State
@ Farmingdale, N.Y. (Farmingdale State College)
Mar 04
11 am Men's Track and Field
ECAC Championships
Mar 04
Final Baseball
8 Keene State
4 vs St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ SUNY Farmingdale
Mar 04
Final Women's Basketball
65 Smith
57 @ Keene State
2012 ECAC Division III New England Championship
Mar 07
Final Men's Lacrosse
21 Keene State
7 @ Salve Regina
Mar 08
Final - OT Women's Lacrosse
10 Keene State
9 @ St. Michael's
Mar 09
Final Baseball
10 Aurora
5 vs Keene State
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Chain of Lakes Field 3
Mar 09
Final Baseball
3 Keene State
9 vs Aurora
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Chain of Lakes Field 3
Mar 10
11 am Men's Track and Field
NCAA Championships
@ Grinnell College (Iowa)
Mar 10
Final Baseball
10 Keene State
2 vs Husson
@ Winter Haven, Fl.
Pat Thomas Stadium
Mar 10
Final Baseball
2 Husson
4 vs Keene State
@ Winter Haven, Fl.
Pat Thomas Stadium
Mar 11
11 am Men's Track and Field
NCAA Championships
@ Grinnell College (Iowa)
Mar 12
Final Softball
8 Emory
0 vs Keene State
@ Dot Richardson Tournament, Clermont, Florida
Mar 12
Final Softball
4 Keene State
0 vs Fredonia St.
@ Dot Richardson Tournament, Clermont, Florida
Mar 12
Final Baseball
3 Daniel Webster
12 vs Keene State
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mar 12
Final Women's Lacrosse
16 Brockport St.
10 vs Keene State
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Mar 13
Final - 8 innings Softball
3 Geneseo St.
4 vs Keene State
@ Dot Richardson Tournament, Clermont, Florida
Mar 13
Final - 8 innings Baseball
17 Keene State
7 vs Becker
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Chain of Lakes Field 1
Mar 13
Final - 5 innings Softball
16 Keene State
1 vs Mount Ida
@ Dot Richardson Tournament, Clermont, Florida
Mar 14
Final Baseball
3 Wheaton (Mass.)
2 vs Keene State
@ Central Florida Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.)
Lake Myrtle Field #2
Mar 14
Final Women's Lacrosse
20 Keene State
11 vs Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Mar 15
Final Baseball
8 Keene State
5 vs Endicott
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Lake Myrtle Field 1
Mar 15
Final Softball
1 Messiah
4 vs Keene State
@ Dot Richardson Tournament, Clermont, Florida
Mar 15
Final Softball
13 Keene State
9 vs Rensselaer
@ Dot Richardson Tournament, Clermont, Florida
Mar 16
Final - 8 innings Softball
0 Ithaca
1 vs Keene State
@ Dot Richardson Tournament, Clermont, Florida
Mar 16
Final Softball
14 Keene State
9 vs Wis.-Superior
@ Dot Richardson Tournament, Clermont, Florida
Mar 16
Final Baseball
2 Keene State
8 vs Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Chain of Lakes Field 1
Mar 17
Final Baseball
1 Roger Williams
6 vs Keene State
@ Warner University
Mar 17
Final Men's Lacrosse
11 Springfield
6 vs Keene State
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 20
Final Women's Lacrosse
6 Keene State
8 @ Springfield
Mar 21
Final Baseball
6 Springfield
7 Keene State
Mar 21
Final Men's Lacrosse
10 Bowdoin
7 Keene State
Mar 23
Men's Swimming and Diving
NCAA Championships
@ IUPUI, Indiana
Mar 24
Men's Swimming and Diving
NCAA Championships
@ IUPUI, Indiana
Mar 24
11 am Men's Track and Field
Westfield State Invitational
Mar 24
11 am Women's Track and Field
Westfield State Invitational
Mar 24
Final Women's Lacrosse
14 Westfield St.
15 Keene State
Mar 24
Final Men's Lacrosse
9 Roger Williams
21 Keene State
Mar 28
Final Baseball
21 Keene State
6 @ Babson
Game change from 3/29
Mar 29
Final - 5 innings Softball
0 Fitchburg St.
18 Keene State
Mar 29
Final Women's Lacrosse
9 Keene State
8 @ Franklin Pierce
Mar 29
Final - 6 innings Softball
0 Fitchburg St.
8 Keene State
Mar 31
11 am Men's Track and Field
Tufts Invitational
Mar 31
11 am Women's Track and Field
Tufts Invitational
Mar 31
Final - 10 innings Baseball
13 Keene State
7 @ Western Conn. St.
Games Moved to KSC
Mar 31
Final Women's Lacrosse
4 Southern Me.
17 Keene State
Mar 31
Final - 7 innings Baseball
13 Keene State
0 @ Western Conn. St.
Games Moved to KSC
Mar 31
Final Men's Lacrosse
6 Southern Me.
17 Keene State