Keene State Composite Schedule

February March 2015 April
Date Sport Opponent Time/Results Links
Tue 3 Men's Lacrosse at Tufts L, 22-16
Wed 4 Women's Basketball at Norwich
(ECAC New England Tournament Quarterfinal)
W, 61-58
Wed 4 Women's Lacrosse at MIT L, 12-9
Fri 6 Women's Track & Field vs. ECAC Championships @ The Armory - Bronx, N.Y. TBA
Fri 6 Men's Track & Field vs. ECAC Championships @ The Armory - Bronx, N.Y. TBA
Fri 6 Men's Basketball at Johns Hopkins
(NCAA Tournament - First Round)
7:30 PM
Sat 7 Women's Track & Field vs. ECAC Championships @ The Armory - Bronx, N.Y. TBA
Sat 7 Men's Track & Field vs. ECAC Championships @ The Armory - Bronx, N.Y. TBA
Sat 7 Baseball vs. Babson @ Northborough, Mass. Cancelled
Sat 7 Baseball vs. Springfield @ NE Baseball Complex Northboro Cancelled
Sat 7 Women's Lacrosse at Roger Williams 1:00 PM
Sat 7 Women's Basketball vs. Westfield St. @ Brandeis University
(ECAC New England Semifinal)
3:30 PM
Sun 8 Baseball at Purchase St.
(7 inning game)
Postponed
Sun 8 Baseball at Purchase St.
(7 inning game)
Postponed
Mon 9 Women's Lacrosse Emerson 4:00 PM
Wed 11 Men's Lacrosse Bowdoin 5:00 PM
Wed 11 Women's Lacrosse at Tufts 7:00 PM
Fri 13 Women's Track & Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Winston-Salem, N.C. TBA
Fri 13 Men's Track & Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Winston-Salem, N.C. TBA
Fri 13 Baseball vs. WPI @ Lakeland, FL 10:00 AM
Fri 13 Baseball vs. WPI @ Lakeland, FL 12:30 PM
Sat 14 Women's Track & Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Winston-Salem, N.C. TBA
Sat 14 Men's Track & Field vs. NCAA Championships @ Winston-Salem, N.C. TBA
Sat 14 Baseball vs. Wm. Paterson @ Winter Haven, Florida
(Chain of Lakes No. 2)
3:30 PM
Sun 15 Softball vs. Luther @ Clermont, Fla.
(NTC Field 4)
9:00 AM
Sun 15 Softball vs. Tufts @ Clermont, Fla.
(NTC Field 2)
11:00 AM
Sun 15 Women's Lacrosse vs. Vassar @ Bradenton, Fla. 5:00 PM
Sun 15 Baseball vs. Western New Eng. @ Auburndale, Florida
(Lake Myrtle Sports Park - Main Field)
6:00 PM
Sun 15 Baseball vs. Western New Eng. @ Auburndale, Fla.
(Lake Myrtle Sports Park - Main Field)
8:00 PM
Mon 16 Softball vs. Lesley @ Clermont, Fla.
(NTC Field 2)
9:00 AM
Mon 16 Softball vs. U. of New England @ Clermont, Fla.
(NTC Field 3)
11:00 AM
Mon 16 Men's Lacrosse vs. SUNY Geneseo @ Kissimmee, Fla. (Disney's Wide World of Sports Complex) 3:00 PM
Mon 16 Baseball vs. Colby-Sawyer @ Winter Haven, Florida
(Chain of Lakes No. 1)
3:30 PM
Tue 17 Softball vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) @ Clermont, Fla.
(NTC Field 2)
9:00 AM
Tue 17 Softball vs. Utica @ Clermont, Fla.
(NTC Field 4)
11:00 AM
Tue 17 Women's Lacrosse vs. Springfield @ Florida 11:00 AM
Wed 18 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. NCAA Championships @ Shenandoah, Texas
Wed 18 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. NCAA Championships @ Shenandoah, Texas
Wed 18 Baseball vs. Lesley @ Winter Haven, Florida
(Chain of Lakes No. 1)
9:30 AM
Wed 18 Baseball vs. Lesley @ Winter Haven, Florida
(Chain of Lakes No. 1)
12:30 PM
Wed 18 Women's Lacrosse vs. Hamilton @ Florida 5:00 PM
Thu 19 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. NCAA Championships @ Shenandoah, Texas
Thu 19 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. NCAA Championships @ Shenandoah, Texas
Thu 19 Softball vs. Western New Eng. @ Clermont, Fla.
(NTC Field 4)
9:00 AM
Thu 19 Softball vs. Trinity (Conn.) @ Clermont, Fla.
(NTC Field 4)
11:00 AM
Thu 19 Men's Lacrosse vs. Hamilton @ Northeast Regional Park (Davenport, Fla.) 12:00 PM
Thu 19 Baseball vs. TCNJ @ Auburndale, Florida
(Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 3)
4:00 PM
Fri 20 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. NCAA Championships @ Shenandoah, Texas
Fri 20 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. NCAA Championships @ Shenandoah, Texas
Fri 20 Softball vs. Wis.-Stout @ Clermont, Fla.
(NTC Field 4)
9:00 AM
Fri 20 Softball vs. Bowdoin @ Clermont, Fla.
(NTC Field 1)
11:00 AM
Fri 20 Baseball vs. Keuka @ Winter Haven,Florida
(Chain of Lakes Park Field 3)
3:30 PM
Sat 21 Women's Track & Field vs. Westfield State Invitational @ Westfield, Mass. 11:00 am
Sat 21 Men's Track & Field vs. Westfield State Invitational @ Westfield, Mass. 11:00 am
Sat 21 Men's Swimming & Diving vs. NCAA Championships @ Shenandoah, Texas
Sat 21 Women's Swimming & Diving vs. NCAA Championships @ Shenandoah, Texas
Sat 21 Baseball vs. Clarkson @ Auburndale, Florida
(Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 4)
9:10 AM
Sat 21 Softball vs. Allegheny @ Clermont, Fla.
(NTC Field 2)
1:00 PM
Sat 21 Softball vs. Chicago @ Clermont, Fla.
(NTC Field 1)
3:00 PM
Mon 23 Baseball Fitchburg St. 3:30 PM
Tue 24 Women's Lacrosse at Oneonta St. 5:00 PM
Wed 25 Softball at Springfield 3:00 PM
Wed 25 Softball at Springfield 5:00 PM
Wed 25 Men's Lacrosse Bates 5:00 PM
Thu 26 Baseball at Babson 3:30 PM
Sat 28 Women's Track & Field vs. Mount Holyoke Invitational @ South Hadley, Mass. 11:00 am
Sat 28 Men's Track & Field vs. Mount Holyoke Invitational @ South Hadley, Mass. 11:00 am
Sat 28 Baseball at Rhode Island Col.  * 12:00 PM
Sat 28 Women's Lacrosse at Southern Me.  * 12:00 PM
Sat 28 Softball at Mass.-Dartmouth  * 1:00 PM
Sat 28 Men's Lacrosse Mass.-Dartmouth  * 1:00 PM
Sat 28 Softball at Mass.-Dartmouth  * 3:00 PM
Sat 28 Baseball at Rhode Island Col.  * 3:30 PM
Tue 31 Baseball Trinity (Conn.) 3:30 PM
Tue 31 Women's Lacrosse Bridgewater St. 4:00 PM
Mar 03
Final Men's Lacrosse
16 Keene State
22 @ Tufts
Mar 04
Final Women's Basketball
61 Keene State
58 @ Norwich
ECAC New England Tournament Quarterfinal
Mar 04
Final Women's Lacrosse
9 Keene State
12 @ MIT
Mar 06
TBA Women's Track & Field
ECAC Championships
@ The Armory - Bronx, N.Y.
Mar 06
TBA Men's Track & Field
ECAC Championships
@ The Armory - Bronx, N.Y.
Mar 06
7:30 PM Men's Basketball
Keene State
@ Johns Hopkins
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Mar 07
TBA Women's Track & Field
ECAC Championships
@ The Armory - Bronx, N.Y.
Mar 07
TBA Men's Track & Field
ECAC Championships
@ The Armory - Bronx, N.Y.
Mar 07
Cancelled Baseball
Babson
vs Keene State
@ Northborough, Mass.
Mar 07
Cancelled Baseball
Keene State
vs Springfield
@ NE Baseball Complex Northboro
Mar 07
1:00 PM Women's Lacrosse
Keene State
@ Roger Williams
Mar 07
3:30 PM Women's Basketball
Keene State
vs Westfield St.
@ Brandeis University
ECAC New England Semifinal
Mar 08
Postponed Baseball
Keene State
@ Purchase St.
7 inning game
Mar 08
Postponed Baseball
Keene State
@ Purchase St.
7 inning game
Mar 09
4:00 PM Women's Lacrosse
Emerson
Keene State
Mar 11
5:00 PM Men's Lacrosse
Bowdoin
Keene State
Mar 11
7:00 PM Women's Lacrosse
Keene State
@ Tufts
Mar 13
TBA Women's Track & Field
NCAA Championships
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Mar 13
TBA Men's Track & Field
NCAA Championships
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Mar 13
10:00 AM Baseball
Keene State
vs WPI
@ Lakeland, FL
Mar 13
12:30 PM Baseball
WPI
vs Keene State
@ Lakeland, FL
Mar 14
TBA Women's Track & Field
NCAA Championships
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Mar 14
TBA Men's Track & Field
NCAA Championships
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Mar 14
3:30 PM Baseball
Wm. Paterson
vs Keene State
@ Winter Haven, Florida
Chain of Lakes No. 2
Mar 15
9:00 AM Softball
Luther
vs Keene State
@ Clermont, Fla.
NTC Field 4
Mar 15
11:00 AM Softball
Keene State
vs Tufts
@ Clermont, Fla.
NTC Field 2
Mar 15
5:00 PM Women's Lacrosse
Keene State
vs Vassar
@ Bradenton, Fla.
Mar 15
6:00 PM Baseball
Western New Eng.
vs Keene State
@ Auburndale, Florida
Lake Myrtle Sports Park - Main Field
Mar 15
8:00 PM Baseball
Keene State
vs Western New Eng.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Lake Myrtle Sports Park - Main Field
Mar 16
9:00 AM Softball
Keene State
vs Lesley
@ Clermont, Fla.
NTC Field 2
Mar 16
11:00 AM Softball
U. of New England
vs Keene State
@ Clermont, Fla.
NTC Field 3
Mar 16
3:00 PM Men's Lacrosse
SUNY Geneseo
vs Keene State
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (Disney's Wide World of Sports Complex)
Mar 16
3:30 PM Baseball
Colby-Sawyer
vs Keene State
@ Winter Haven, Florida
Chain of Lakes No. 1
Mar 17
9:00 AM Softball
Wesleyan (Conn.)
vs Keene State
@ Clermont, Fla.
NTC Field 2
Mar 17
11:00 AM Softball
Keene State
vs Utica
@ Clermont, Fla.
NTC Field 4
Mar 17
11:00 AM Women's Lacrosse
Springfield
vs Keene State
@ Florida
Mar 18
Men's Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 18
Women's Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 18
9:30 AM Baseball
Lesley
vs Keene State
@ Winter Haven, Florida
Chain of Lakes No. 1
Mar 18
12:30 PM Baseball
Lesley
vs Keene State
@ Winter Haven, Florida
Chain of Lakes No. 1
Mar 18
5:00 PM Women's Lacrosse
Hamilton
vs Keene State
@ Florida
Mar 19
Men's Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 19
Women's Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 19
9:00 AM Softball
Western New Eng.
vs Keene State
@ Clermont, Fla.
NTC Field 4
Mar 19
11:00 AM Softball
Keene State
vs Trinity (Conn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
NTC Field 4
Mar 19
12:00 PM Men's Lacrosse
Hamilton
vs Keene State
@ Northeast Regional Park (Davenport, Fla.)
Mar 19
4:00 PM Baseball
TCNJ
vs Keene State
@ Auburndale, Florida
Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 3
Mar 20
Men's Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 20
Women's Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 20
9:00 AM Softball
Wis.-Stout
vs Keene State
@ Clermont, Fla.
NTC Field 4
Mar 20
11:00 AM Softball
Bowdoin
vs Keene State
@ Clermont, Fla.
NTC Field 1
Mar 20
3:30 PM Baseball
Keuka
vs Keene State
@ Winter Haven,Florida
Chain of Lakes Park Field 3
Mar 21
11:00 am Women's Track & Field
Westfield State Invitational
@ Westfield, Mass.
Mar 21
11:00 am Men's Track & Field
Westfield State Invitational
@ Westfield, Mass.
Mar 21
Men's Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 21
Women's Swimming & Diving
NCAA Championships
@ Shenandoah, Texas
Mar 21
9:10 AM Baseball
Clarkson
vs Keene State
@ Auburndale, Florida
Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 4
Mar 21
1:00 PM Softball
Keene State
vs Allegheny
@ Clermont, Fla.
NTC Field 2
Mar 21
3:00 PM Softball
Chicago
vs Keene State
@ Clermont, Fla.
NTC Field 1
Mar 23
3:30 PM Baseball
Fitchburg St.
Keene State
Mar 24
5:00 PM Women's Lacrosse
Keene State
@ Oneonta St.
Mar 25
3:00 PM Softball
Keene State
@ Springfield
Mar 25
5:00 PM Softball
Keene State
@ Springfield
Mar 25
5:00 PM Men's Lacrosse
Bates
Keene State
Mar 26
3:30 PM Baseball
Keene State
@ Babson
Mar 28
11:00 am Women's Track & Field
Mount Holyoke Invitational
@ South Hadley, Mass.
Mar 28
11:00 am Men's Track & Field
Mount Holyoke Invitational
@ South Hadley, Mass.
Mar 28
12:00 PM Baseball
Keene State
@ Rhode Island Col.
Mar 28
12:00 PM Women's Lacrosse
Keene State
@ Southern Me.
Mar 28
1:00 PM Softball
Keene State
@ Mass.-Dartmouth
Mar 28
1:00 PM Men's Lacrosse
Mass.-Dartmouth
Keene State
Mar 28
3:00 PM Softball
Keene State
@ Mass.-Dartmouth
Mar 28
3:30 PM Baseball
Keene State
@ Rhode Island Col.
Mar 31
3:30 PM Baseball
Trinity (Conn.)
Keene State
Mar 31
4:00 PM Women's Lacrosse
Bridgewater St.
Keene State