Athletics Hall of Fame

Submit a player, coach, or team here

 

Sponsored by the Alumni Association and the Athletic Department, the Hall of Fame recognizes outstanding alumni, coaches, and contributors to the sports tradition at Keene State College.

Inducted in 2013

 Inducted in 2012

Inducted in 2011

Inducted in 2009

 

Inducted in 2006

 

Inducted in 2005

 

Inducted in 2004

 

Inducted in 2003

 

Inducted in 2002

 

Inducted in 2001

 

Inducted in 2000

 

Inducted in 1999

 

Inducted in 1998

 

Inducted in 1997

 

Inducted in 1996

 

Inducted in 1993

 

Inducted in 1992

  • Graham A. Jones '76
    Soccer
  • Laurie St. Pierre '86
    Soccer
  • Larry Sayers '83
    Cross Country
  • 1975 Men's Cross Country Team
    NCAA Division III Champions
  • 1984 Women's Ski Team
    EISA Division II Champions
 

Inducted in 1991

  • Howard "Bucky" Main '59
    Coach/Contributor
  • Ed Main '60
    Coach/Contributor
  • Brad Steurer '74
    Soccer
  • Tracey Fidler Olander '83
    Basketball
  • Marcus A. Debro '83
    Basketball
  • 1982 Men's Ski Team
    EISA Division II Champions
 

Inducted in 1990

  • Clarence De Mar
    Contributor
  • Francis Tate '34 Contributor
  • Richard H. Swain '72
    Soccer
  • Keith Woodward '76
    Cross Country/Soccer
  • Kim Dischino Williams '83
    Gymnastics
  • 1976-77 Men's Basketball Team
    NAIA National Tourney
 

Inducted in 1989

  • Kenneth "Casey" Creighton '38
    Baseball
  • Tom Kremen '75
    Tennis
  • Mark Yeaton '77
    Basketball
  • Mary Beth Lucas Connors '84
    Soccer
  • 1937-38 Baseball Team
    NETCC Champions
 

Inducted in 1988

  • Dorothy Moberg Mitchell '25
    Basketball
    Field Hockey
  • John S. Hobson '32
    Football
  • George A. Biron '70
    Baseball
  • Nancy Sroka Hagelberg '74
    Swimming
  • Paul Trocki '80
    Soccer, Basketball, Track & Field
  • 1925-1932 Football Players
  • 1971 Soccer Team NAIA New England Championship
 

Inducted in 1987

  • Ruth W. Keddy '43
    Women's Athletics Teacher/Coach
  • Philip S. Hyde '52
    Baseball, Basketball, Tennis, Soccer
  • Timothy Brown '66
    Soccer, Basketball, Baseball
  • Stephen J. Parker '72, M'73
    Soccer
 

Inducted in 1986

  • Sumner W. Joyce (1942-1970)
    Coach
  • Elizabeth A. Misiaszek '72
    Basketball, Softball
  • Arthur J. Giovannangeli '37
    Baseball, Basketball
  • Norman Grandin '50
    Basketball
  • Mickey Rooney '75
    Soccer